Full Line-up Announcement!

So with less than three weeks to go (!) before Threshold7, and following a successful Crowdfunder campaign, we’re excited to announce our full music line-up of acts performing at this year’s celebration of grassroots talent!

The full music line-up: clashfinder.com/s/threshold7/

Friday 31st March

Constellations

Lack of Afro (DJ)

Black Beacon Sound presents…

Galactic Funk Militia

Denham Audio

The Fire Beneath The Sea

Hang Syem

Marc Constantine

Nord Suburban Genossenschaft (DJs)
District

Popped Music presents…

False Advertising

Coquin Migale

Marsicans

Cinema

Fond of Rudy

FANS
Unit51

Yeah Buddy! presents…

Table Scraps

Sweet Deals on Surgery

S.P.Q.R

Lillium

Disastronauts

Red Brick Vintage

Maison Johnny hosts…

Matthew McGurty

Alx Green

Johnny Sands

Granfalloon

Astles

Somnium
Baltic Social

Hope Fest presents…

Sky Valley Mistress

The Good Host

greenroom

Will Rowe-Parr

(SECRET ACT)
Saturday 1st April

Constellations

Hannah Peel

THE BOSTON SHAKERS

The Science of the Lamps

Emergency Tiara

Chanel & the Circus

The Lotharios

Mixnots (DJs)
Silicon Dreams x AnalogueTrash  presents…

Caroline McLavy

Goteki

DEF NEON

HOLY MATRIMONY

DJ ANALOGUE TRASH

Threshold House band feat.

Eleanor Nelly
Thom Morecroft
Mané
Emilio Pinchi
Maria Silker
Moxie
District 

Loner Noise/WRONG presents…

Hey Colossus

Elevant

Federales

Forever In Debt

god on my right

Salt the Snail
Unit 51

Soul Inspired Events presents…

Joy Oladokun

Lilith Ai

Grace Kim

Indio’s Dream

Chinchilla

Family Ranks

Clare Sophia

MAR I AM
Liverpool Acoustic Festival presents…

OVVLS

Acadian Driftwood

Kindest of Thieves

Mamatung
Baltic Social

Love Music Promotions presents…

Port Erin

Weekend Wars

New Luna

The Left Backs

Fears Chella

Idle Frets
24 Kitchen Street

Liverpool Acoustic presents…

Kalandra

Katie Spencer

Three Minute Hero

Nicola Hardman

Ian Janco

Derek King

Niamh Jones

Live! In Color
Emotion Wave presents…

Loka

Mark Lawless

JeanMichelNoir

Neo Luddite

Aerospherix
Red Brick Vintage

Never Indifferent presents…

RongoRongo

Oya Paya

Indigo Moon

The Blowback Horns

Le Lucciole

Hollows

Mary Miller

Sustinere
SUNDAY 2nd April 
Constellations

Threshold Closing Party

Nils Bech

Xander and The Peace Pirates

SPINK

The Baltic States

Mad Pride presents…

Katumba Bloco

Hardcore Hornography

LiveKennedys

Yellowhouse

Daisy Gill

C.F. Boneslum

Cadence Noir

Soap Box/Poetry Slam

Liverpool School of Samba

Black Lodge

Mellowtone

Seafoam Green

Black Mountain Lights

Tiz MacNamara

Limerance

Beaten Tracks DJs

Unit 51

Merseyrail Sound Station presents…

RUBY SKY

Connah Evans

DANYE

Mersey Wylie

DELIAH
The Rider presents…

Paul Dunbar & the Black Winter Band

The Jjohns

The Shipbuilders

Mel Bowen
24Kitchen Street

CMD presents…

Queen Zee and The Sasstones

Wild Fruit Art Collective

Katie Mac

The Cheap Thrills

South Island Son

University of Liverpool ‘Battle of the Bands’ winner

LUNA
Red Brick Vintage

Secret Circus

 

Baltic Social

Acoustic Afternoon hosted by Derek King

Øyvind Weiseth

Pete Stafford

Keef Tommo

Silent Cities

Geoghegan Jackson

Connor Molloy

Kevin John Eustace

Alison Benson
DISTRICT

Operation Lightfoot – “Gifts from Prometheus”

BeArte

Indigo Vibe

LUMA CREATIONS / OLC PRODUCTIONS presents “DRUM CLASH”

Showrunners present…

Tabitha Jade

Melvin Ashong

Janiece

Junior Thompson

Harry Holmes

Lizzie Ross

Amy Bryan

Chinese Community

Wavetree Community Choir

Halewood Community Choir

Cloud Factory

Eve O’Gara

The Fluorescents

Sarah Jones

Kaya Campbell

Aydoe Lawrence

Lizzie Ross

World Jack

Ted Russet

The Twins

Ruby Titus-Cobb

Christine Burke

String Theory

The Skylights

Samurai Kip

Churn

Dee Haworth

Rebekka Anstem

Narn

Emma Fitzsimmon

6c3da2b3-89f4-4da6-a2b7-5741685afd8b

Sponsored By